Mid-North Associations

For all media/other enquires for this region please contact

Zone Three Director:

Merv Lauder
50 Upper Walmsley Road
Waihi 3610
Phone: 863 9555
Mobile: 0274259440
Email: mervl@slingshot.co.nz

 

Cambridge (25)

“Click Here” to download the Cambridge’s Membership Form

President &
Contact
Valerie  Massey
Phone:07 827 0273
Email: vlmassey.vm@gmail.com
Postal Address
PO Box 369
Cambridge 3450

Coromandel (15)

President & Contact

John Rabarts

PO Box 91

Coromandel 3543

 Phone: 07 866 8068

Mobile: 0226115717

Email: john.rabarts@ihug.co.nz

Gisborne (20)

“Click Here” to download the Gisborne Membership Form

Contact
PO Box 1222
Gisborne 4040
Phone: 06 863 0531

Hamilton (05)

“Click Here” to be taken to the Hamilton Grey Power website to join

“Click Here” to download the Hamilton Membership Form

Office & Contact
9.30–12 pm
Mon to Thurs
  30 Victoria St
  Hamilton 3204
Phone: 07 834 0668

Kawerau and Districts (80)

“Click Here” to download the Kawerau Membership Form

President &
Contact
Brian Dent
PO Box 209
Kawerau 3169
Mobile: 022 381 0663
Secretary & Contact Lyn Hughes

Phone: 07 323 8630

Email: lynhughes63@gmail.com

 

Membership & Contact Jan Sparks Email: jansparky12@gmail.com

Matamata (08)

“Click Here” to download the Matamata Membership Form

President & Contact
Brian Arndt
11 Simpson Lane
Matamata 3400
Phone:07 888 6812
Email: brianarndt@xtra.co.nz

Mercury Bay (34)

“Click Here” to download the Mercury Bay Membership Form

President &
Contact
 Merle Edwards
PO Box 226
Whitianga 3542
Phone: 07 867 1737
Email: merlee@xtra.co.nz

Morrinsville (09)

“Click Here” to download the Morrinsville Membership Form

Secretary & Contact
President & Contact
Treasurer/Membership Secretary
Valerie Rodda
31 Rushton Road
Morrinsville 3300
Mike Gribble
Barbara Cottam
Phone: 07 280 5499
Mobile: 02102275859
Email: valeriemrodda@gmail.com
Phone: 07 889 5472
Email: mgribb@gmail.com

Opotiki (14)

Secretary & Contact
Joy H. Forbes
52 Grant Road
Opotiki 3122
Phone: 07 315 5469

Paeroa (07)

Postal & Email Contact

Gail Locke

26 Waimarei Avenue

Paeroa 3600

 Email: gailsone53@gmail.com

President & Contact

 

 Ken Carter

 

 

Phone: 07 862 7271

Email: carterkb@xtra.co.nz

Papamoa and Districts (380)

Includes: Mt Maunganui, Papamoa, Te Puke, Paengaroa, Pukehina

“Click Here” to download the Papamoa Membership Form

President &
Contact
Ruth Dekker
392B Ocean Beach Road
Mt Maunganui 3116
Phone: 07 574 1845
Email: ruth.dekker1@gmail.com

Rotorua (12)

“Click Here” to be taken to the Rotorua Grey Power website to join

 President & Contact
 Russell Hallam
 Phone: 07 348 6034
 Office & Contact
Office hours
Tuesday – Thursday
10am – 2pm
PO Box 414
Rotorua 3040
1333 Eruera Street
Rotorua
 Phone: 07 346 1739
Website: www.greypowerrotorua.org.nz

Ruapehu (Sub-Branch of Waitomo)

“Click Here” to download the Ruapehu’s Membership Form

President &
Contact
Mr Alan Turton
37 Falkner Park
Taumarunui 3920
Phone: 07 895 5385
Mob: 027 814 2279
 Secretary/Treasurer & Contact
Beth Sorensen

Phone: 07 895 7079

Email: bsorensenneill@xtra.co.nz

South Waikato

“Click Here” to download the South Waikato Membership Form

 President & Contact

Janet Boyce

11 Manaia Street

Tokoroa 3420

 Phone: 07 886 1317
Mob: 0211722336
Email: swgreypower@gmail.com
Secretary & Contact
Heather Williamson
158 Elizabeth Drive
Tokoroa
Phone: 07 886 5658
Email: hwilli@xtra.co.nz

Taupo (13)

“Click Here” to download the Taupo Membership Form

Postal Contact
PO Box 862
Taupo 3330

Tauranga & Western Bay of Plenty (140)

“Click Here” to download the Tauranga & Western Bay of Plenty Membership Form

President &  Contact
Vice President & Contact
Office & Contact
10am-1pm
Mon-Fri
Jennifer Custins
David Marshall
Historic Village
17th Avenue
Tauranga
Mobile: 021 676 276
Email: jaycustins@gmail.com
Mobile: 022 185 4263
Email: dandj@bethany-bop.com
Phone: 07 571 2558
Email: tgagreypower@gmail.com
Website: greypowertauranga.org.nz

Te Aroha (27)

President &
Contact
 Mr Rod Gibson
Phone: 07 884 7414
Postal Address
PO Box 39
Te Aroha 3342

Te Awamutu (51)

“Click Here” to download the Te Awamutu Membership Form

President & Contact Hazel Barnes

Phone: 07 870 1924

Email: edithhazelbarnes@gmail.com

 Postal Contact

PO Box 540

Te Awamutu

Thames

“Click Here” to download the Thames Membership Form

“Click Here” to be taken to the Thames Website

Secretary & Contact

Carolyn Young

303 Kauaeranga Valley Road

RD2

Thames 3577

Phone: 07 868 6353

Email: barry.carolyn@xtra.co.nz

Website: www.greypowerthames.co.nz

 Membership Secretary & Contact

Colin & Christine Hovell

 

Phone: 07 868 8196

Email: cchovell@gmail.com

 

Waihi (141)

“Click Here” to download the Waihi Membership Form

President &
Contact
Gareth Cook
Phone 07 863 6387
Mobile: 0210710515

Secretary & Postal Contact

 

 

 

Elspeth Heaton
9a Athenree Road
RD1
Katikati 3177

Phone: 07 863 5853

Email: elspethath@xtra.co.nz

Waitomo (64)

“Click Here” to download the Waitomo Membership Form

President & Contact Ngaire Grayson

Phone: 07 878 6938

Email: bobngairegrayson@gmail.com

 Secretary & Contact

& Postal Address

Merv Williamson

6 Eketone Street

Te Kuiti 3910

Phone: 07 878 6018

Email: 3sheba14@gmail.com

 Membership Contact Helen Easton

Phone: 07 878 6939

Email: helen.easton.nz@gmail.com

Whakatane (42)

“Click Here” to be taken to the Grey Power Whakatane website to join

Secretary & Contact
Susan Anderson
PO Box 830
Whakatane 3158
Phone: 07 307 7410
Cellphone: 0211169115
Email: whakatanegreypower@gmail.com
Website: www.greypowerwhakatane.org.nz

Whangamata (32)

“Click Here” to download the Whangamata Membership Form

President & Contact

Mrs Jo Schneebeli

PO Box 223

Whangamata 3643

Phone: 07 865 9288

Email: joschneebeli@value.net.nz

Secretary & Contact Mrs Cushla Jarvis

Phone: 07 865 7111

Email: bruges@xtra.co.nz

 

 Membership Contact Maree Burt

Phone: 07 865 8924

Email: whangamatagreypower@gmail.com