Privacy Policy

Grey Power Federation NZ Inc is committed to your right to privacy. We comply strictly with New Zealand’s Privacy Act and its 12 information privacy principles which deal with the collection, holding, use and disclosure of personal information.

What information do we collect? How do we use it?

Where personal information is provided to us, we maintain and use that information in strict conformity with the Privacy Act. This includes your right under the Act to access information about yourself and to ask for it to be corrected, and to limit the purposes for which it can be used. Grey Power will not release your personal data without your consent. Your information is held on a secure database.

We ask you for your email address, your first and last names, your postal address, your telephone number and your occupation. We use this information only in order to supply you with services offered under your subscription. We will not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to complete that service: your address will not be shared with any outside party except to the extent necessary to complete that service, your email and phone number may be used to provide you with information from Grey Power.

Should we change our Privacy Policy for any reason, the changes will always be posted on this page.

Who do I talk to about any privacy concerns?

Please note that when registering for more information or in completing and submitting any form on this website, you will be providing us with personal information. We will hold this information and use it to develop our relationship with you and to send you information about our services or products that may be of interest. Your personal information will be held at Grey Power New Zealand Head Office, PO Box 2721719, Papakura 2244. Under the Privacy Act 1993 you have the right to access and correct your personal information. To do so contact us at this address or call us on Ph. (09) 299 2113.