Federation Board 2020-2021

National PresidentJan Pentecost
113 Stringers Road
RD 7
Rangiora 7477
Phone: 03 312 9331
Email: click on 'Join/Enquire' button (coloured pink)
Vice PresidentPete Matcham
301 Normandale Road
Belmont
Lower Hutt 5010
Phone: 04 565 1083
Email: click on 'Join/Enquire' button (coloured pink)
SecretaryGraeme Faulkner
11 Rudd Crescent
Blenheim 7201
Phone: 03 579 1196
Mob: 021 049 8572
Email: click on 'Join/Enquire' button (coloured pink)
TreasurerRoy Reid
28 Feary Cres
Takaka 7110
Phone: 03 525 9242
Fax: 03 525 9246
Email: click on 'Join/Enquire' button (coloured pink)
Zone One: Far North
Representative
Ron Thompson
2/8 Kakariki Road
RD 3
Whangarei 0173
Phone: 09 434 4628
Mob: 021 720 300
Email: click on 'Join/Enquire' button (coloured pink)

Zone Two: Northern
Representative
Sandy Feringa
PO Box 38281
Howick
Auckland 1050
Phone: 09 534 9409
Email: click on 'Join/Enquire' button (coloured pink)

Zone Three: Mid Northern
Representative
David Marshall
22 Donegal Place
Katikati 3129
Mobile: 022 185 4263
Email: click on 'Join/Enquire' button (coloured pink)

Zone Four: Central
Representative
Lew Findlay
44 Catlins Crescent
Milson
Palmerston North 4414
Mob: 021 615 245
Email: click on 'Join/Enquire' button (coloured pink)

Zone Five: Tasman
Representative
Kevin Gardener
PO Box 1536
Nelson 7040
Phone: 03 545 2010
Email: click on 'Join/Enquire' button (coloured pink)

Zone Six: Canterbury
Representative
Karina Bellman
7 Mill Road
Waimate 7924
Phone: 03 389 6213
Mob: 022 154 2544
Email: click on 'Join/Enquire' button (coloured pink)

Zone Seven: Southern
Representative
Jo Millar
18 Douglas Street
St Kilda
Dunedin 9012
Phone: 03 455 4234
Mob: 027 305 3148
Email: click on 'Join/Enquire' button (coloured pink)

Zone Directors (off board)

Zone One: Far North
Director
Don Nightingale
240 Ngunguru Road
RD 3
Whangarei 0173
Phone: 09 437 6916
Mob: 027 476 934
Email: click on 'Join/Enquire' button (coloured pink)
Zone Two: Northern
Director
Mate Marinovich
22 Carter Road
Oratia
Auckland 0604
Phone: 09 818 6488
Mob: 021 754 217
Email: click on 'Join/Enquire' button (coloured pink)
Zone Three: Mid Northern
Director
Gerald Hanson
84 Parawai Road
Ngongotaha
Rotorua 3010
Mob: 027 480 3473
Email: click on 'Join/Enquire' button (coloured pink)
Zone Four: Central
Director
Terry Hemmingsen

Mob: 027 480 5834
Email: click on 'Join/Enquire' button (coloured pink)
Zone Five: Tasman
Director
Email: click on 'Join/Enquire' button (coloured pink)
Zone Six: Canterbury
Director
Mrs Janya LobbPhone:
Mob:
Email: click on 'Join/Enquire' button (coloured pink)
Zone Seven: Southern
Director
Bill Obers
154 Ross Street
Grasmere
Invercargill 9810

Phone: 03 215 9765
Mob: 027 4321 776
Email: click on 'Join/Enquire' button (coloured pink)
Click here for Joining and General Enquiries (including renewals)

Update from Grey Power Electricity

For more information about how your Grey Power Electricity account may be impacted by COVID-19 please see their website.

COVID-19 update

Our new membership form is online

Join us

Latest news and updates

You'll find all the latest news, press releases and announcements on our Facebook Page